Thousands of votes across 24 categories has made this the biggest NFA campaign to date. We continue to grow and reach even more parts of the UK’s fenestration industry, we continue to shine a light on the hard work many of our sub-sectors carry out every day, but who don’t always get the spotlight they deserve.

Below are your winners!

0
Nominations
0
Votes Cast
0
Categories
Alumunuim Company
Aluk GB
Runners-Up: Origin Global & Real Aluminuim
Bifolding Door Manufacturer
Origin Global
Runners-Up: Everglade & Warmcore Synseal
Colour Specialist
Renolit
Runners-Up: Kolorseal & Deceuninck
Composite/Panelled Door Company
Solidor
Runners-Up: Distinction Doors & Door Stop/Endurance
Conservatory Roof Fabricator
Premier Conservatory Supplies
Runners-Up: Prefix Systems & Ultraframe

Digital Specialist
Business Micros

Runners-Up: Balls 2 Marketing & Purplex

Fabricator/Manufacturer
Masterframe/Listers
Runners-Up: Roseview Windows & Ultraframe
Glass Systems Company
Pilkington
Hardware Company
MACO
Runners-Up: VBH GB & Ingenious Locks and Hardware
IGU Manufacturer
Morley Glass and Glazing
Runners-Up: Clayton Glass & Oakland Glass
Integral Blind Company
Morley Glass and Glazing
Runners-Up: Hitech Blinds & Between Glass Blinds
Machinery Company
Promac
Runners-Up: Elumatec & Avantek
New Company
Alumitech
Runners-Up: Exeter Trade aluminium & Viiu Ltd
New Product
Timberweld
Runners-Up: Deceuninck & Selecta
PVC Company
Selecta
Runners-Up: Eurocell & Deceuninck
Sliding Patio Door company
Eurocell
Runners-Up: Quickslide & Viiu Ltd
Social Networker
Lucy Jones Solidor
Runners-Up: Lauren Edwards Glazerite & Mark Walker Selecta
Spacer Bar Manufacturer
Edgetech
Systems Company
Veka
Runners-Up: Deceuninck & Selecta
Timber Alternative Company
Prestige by Aztec windows
Runners-Up: Roseview Windows & Residence Collection
Vertical Sliding Company
Quickslide 
Runners-Up: Roseview windows & Masterframe
Young Person
Joel Rhodes Prefix Systems
Runners-Up: Grace Mullock Solidor & Tej Najik Unique Window Systems
Timber Company
Glyngary/Timber Windows
Runners-Up: West Port Timber Windows & Pratchett Joinery
Training Company
Fit for Trade
Runners-Up: Schueco, PM Training & West Suffolk College
Heart of the Industry
Building Our Skills & Alan Fielder Edgetech